Program Guide

MONDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
22300030Happy HourMichael 'Hixy' HicksTop 40/Alternative
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
11001200For Your InformationLes HuntLocal Discussion
19302100Italian ProgramMaria DoganieriItalian
17301930German ProgramHannelore LuetjensGerman
12001400EvergreenLucky DunnEasy Listening
09001100Country CrewLyn HarveyCountry Music
21002230Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities *Peter Thain/Luke WoodhouseAlternative/Punk
16001730Driving ForceAnthony Moore80's & 90's
14001600Golden JukeboxJack Smith50s-70s Easy Listening
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

TUESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
11001300The Valley TalksKeith Ritchie & Sharon GibsonMusic/Local Interviews
06000900Breakfast ShowPeter 'Pedro' GrayMusic/Interviews
23000000The HeavyJason GreggMetal
17301900Maltese ProgramMario SammutMaltese
13001600Irish HeartbeatGwen TwaddleIrish
19002100Greek ProgramGeorge AndreouGreek
09001100Country CrewHilary ReynoldsCountry Music
16001730Station MusicJukeboxAustralian
21002300Slice of LivePeter RuffAlternative Music & Reviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

WEDNESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
20002100Urdu ProgramArfa, Syeda & MansooraUrdu
16301800TBATBATBA
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
12001300A View of the ValleyMaria DoganieriLocal Interests
22300000Brassed OnPaul KellyJazz/Modern Brass
13001500Jazz AfterglowAllan McKenzieJazz
11001200Koorie AirPeter ThainIndigenous
21002230The Black ArtsPeter SchulzHeavy Metal
15001630VinylisingKen ThompsonEclectic
09001100Country CrewRicky SinclairCountry Music
18001900Sounds of the ScreenNathan DuncanAlternative
19002000Net So Tussen Ons Mense (Just Amongst Us)Marlene BoshoffAfrikaans
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

THURSDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
06000900Breakfast ShowBryce Eishold/Ken ThompsonMusic/Interviews
17301930Indonesian ProgramLucky DunnIndonesian
11001300Lighter Shade of BlackPeter ThainIndigenous
19302130Lets Go GreekElisabeth and Peter KoulourisGreek
15001700Nostalgic HitsBev LoraineEasy Listening
09001100Country CrewDallas JohnstonCountry Music
13001500Last To LisztGeorge CornelisClassical/Easy Listening
21302300Australian Blues ExperienceRay ReidAustralian Blues
17001730Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

FRIDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
11001200Read 2 UVariousVisually Impaired
18001930Energy KickoffJohnathan HipwellSport
06000900Breakfast ShowGreg HansfordMusic/Interviews
21302300Rainbow ConnectionsJo ParkerLGTBI
12001500Yesterday's SongsBev Loraine & Keith RitchieInterviews/Easy Listening
17001800Dream AirPeter ThainIndigenous Youth
19302130Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
23000100Notes from the Big ChairNeil LittleElectronic & Experimental
09001100Country CrewSean WalkerCountry Music
15001700Drive TimeMarlene BoshoffAlternative
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SATURDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
23000100Rock and Roll Ate My BrainCam SmithTheme Based
07000730Soccer on SaturdayLaurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick TorrieriSport
07300830Motorsport ShowJohn Lee & Truck WilliamsSport
17301900The Rock BlockShane BonacciRock
09301130Our World This WeekLes, Richard, Tony & AmandaLocal Current Affairs
08300930Local Sports ShowTony Flynn, Richard Elkington & Nick TorrieriLocal Cricket
19002100Country GritsSean ScanlonCountry Rock
21002300Wayne The WandererWayne PooleCountry
11301300Garden Path, Kitchen DoorNoelene MarchwickiCooking/Lifestyle
13001400Blues on the BoilRalf KossBlues
14001730Saturday Arvo Music MixJukeboxAlternative
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SUNDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
17001830The Sunday SessionsJay Doorty, Ashleigh Duncan & TJ OtienoYouth/Alternative
12001400Music FlashbacksSean WalkerRetro
15001600Tales Of The ValleyGil TippingInterviews/Music
07301000Abundant LifeLyn HarveyGospel/Inspirational
16301700The Music ShowDiane RowleyEclectic
14001500The MixPatrick O'DohertyEclectic
10001200Wayne the WandererWayne PooleCountry
16001630Robin's Music MixOllieAlternative
20002200Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
22000000Sunday Night Blues & AlternativeKevin GrayAll Australian Artists
18302000Catching up with South Africa/Hit Machine*Christine Lee & Michael Spisto/Mim Cook & Harry HookeyAfrikaans/Alternative
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)

National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday & Sunday (8am-12pm)

Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN)

Comments are closed.