Program Guide

MONDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
22300030Happy HourMichael 'Hixy' HicksTop 40/Alternative
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
11001200For Your InformationLes HuntLocal Discussion
19302100Italian ProgramMaria DoganieriItalian
17301930German ProgramHannelore LuetjensGerman
12001400EvergreenLucky DunnEasy Listening
09001100Country CrewLyn HarveyCountry Music
21002230Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities *Peter Thain/Luke WoodhouseAlternative/Punk
16001730Driving ForceAnthony Moore80's & 90's
14001600Golden JukeboxJack Smith50s-70s Easy Listening
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

TUESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
16001730Gippsland's Top 20 CountdownRyan RungeTop 40 music
11001300The Valley TalksSharon GibsonMusic/Local Interviews
06000900Breakfast ShowPeter 'Pedro' GrayMusic/Interviews
17301900Maltese MusicJukeboxMaltese
13001600Irish HeartbeatGwen TwaddleIrish
19002100Greek MusicJukeboxGreek
09001100Country CrewHilary ReynoldsCountry Music
21002300Slice of LivePeter RuffAlternative Music & Reviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

WEDNESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
16301800Youth SpaceLatrobe Valley Youth Space teamYouth culture/events
20002100Urdu ProgramArfa Khan & Syeda HusainiUrdu
18001900Total HitsKeely RooneyTop 40
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
12001300A View of the ValleyMaria DoganieriLocal Interests
22300000Brassed OnPaul KellyJazz/Modern Brass
13001500Jazz AfterglowAllan McKenzieJazz
11001200Koorie AirPeter ThainIndigenous
21002230The Black ArtsPeter SchulzHeavy Metal
15001630VinylisingKen ThompsonEclectic
09001100Country CrewRicky SinclairCountry Music
19002000Net So Tussen Ons Mense (Just Amongst Us)Marlene BoshoffAfrikaans
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

THURSDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
17001730Station MusicJukeboxTop 40
06000900Breakfast ShowBryce Eishold/Ken Thompson & Jenny Canovan from 8amMusic/Interviews
17301930Indonesian ProgramLucky DunnIndonesian
11001300Lighter Shade of BlackPeter ThainIndigenous
19302130Lets Go GreekElisabeth and Peter KoulourisGreek
15001700Nostalgic HitsBev LoraineEasy Listening
09001100Country CrewWayne PooleCountry Music
13001500Last To LisztGeorge CornelisClassical/Easy Listening
21302300Australian Blues ExperienceRay ReidAustralian Blues
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

FRIDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
11001200Read 2 UVariousVisually Impaired
06000900Breakfast ShowGreg HansfordMusic/Interviews
21302300Rainbow ConnectionsJo ParkerLGTBI community
12001500Yesterday's SongsBev Loraine & Keith RitchieInterviews/Easy Listening
18301930Dream AirPeter ThainIndigenous Youth
19302130Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
23000100Notes from the Big ChairNeil LittleElectronic & Experimental
17001830MosaicLisa AndersonEclectic
09001100Country CrewSean WalkerCountry Music
15001700Drive TimeMarlene BoshoffAlternative
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SATURDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
03000500Keith's Overnight MixKeith RitchieVarious
23000100Rock and Roll Ate My BrainCam SmithTheme Based
08300900TBATBATBA
07000730Soccer on SaturdayLaurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick TorrieriSport
07300830Motorsport ShowJohn Lee & Truck WilliamsSport
17301900The Rock BlockShane BonacciRock
09301130Our World This WeekLes, Richard, Tony & AmandaLocal Current Affairs
19002100Country GritsSean ScanlonCountry Rock
05000700Overnight Music MixJukeboxCountry
21002300Wayne The WandererWayne PooleCountry
11301300Garden Path, Kitchen DoorNoelene MarchwickiCooking/Lifestyle
01000300Raised On RockMark O'NeillClassic Rock
09000930Small Business BanterMichael Kerr & David GregoryBusiness Talk
13001400Blues on the BoilRalf KossBlues
14001500The SongwritersMat MorganAlternative
15001730Saturday Arvo Music MixJukeboxAlternative
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SUNDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
17001830The Sunday SessionsJay Doorty, Ashleigh Duncan & TJ OtienoYouth/Alternative
04000730Overnight Music MixJukeboxVarious
12001400Music FlashbacksSean WalkerRetro
01000200The HeavyJason GreggMetal
20002200Night CrawlerPeter RuffGrunge/Rock/Alternative
07301000Abundant LifeLyn HarveyGospel/Inspirational
16301700The Music ShowDiane RowleyEclectic
14001500The MixPatrick O'DohertyEclectic
15001600Station MusicJukeboxEclectic
10001200Truck'n With Tim/Wayne the WandererTim Ryan/Wayne PooleCountry
16001630Robin's Music MixOllieAlternative
02000400Slice of Live RepeatPeter RuffAlternative
22000000Sunday Night Blues & AlternativeKevin GrayAll Australian Artists
18302000Hit Machine/Catching up with South Africa*Mim Cook & Harry Hookey/Christine Lee & Michael SpistoAfrikaans/Alternative
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)

National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday (7am-12pm)& Sunday (8am-12pm)

Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN)