Program Guide

MONDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
00000130Black Arts RepeatPeter SchultzMetal
01300330Slice of Live repeatPeter RuffAlternative
03300600Station MusicJukeboxCountry
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
09001100Country CrewLyn HarveyCountry Music
11001130Small Business Banter RepeatMichael KerrBusiness Discussion
11301200Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
12001400EvergreenLucky DunnEasy Listening
14001600Golden JukeboxJack Smith/Dallas Johnston50s-70s Easy Listening
16001800Driving ForceAnthony Moore80's & 90's
18002000German ProgramHannelore LuetjensGerman
20002100Italian ProgramMaria DoganieriItalian
21002230Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities *Peter Thain/Luke WoodhouseAlternative/Punk
22300030Blue Sunday  Mark O'NeillBlues
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

TUESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
00300130The Heavy (Repeat)Jason GreggHeavy Metal
01300600Station MusicJukeboxVarious
06000900Breakfast ShowMichael 'Hixy' HicksMusic/Interviews
09001100Country CrewHilary ReynoldsCountry Music
11001300The Valley TalksSharon GibsonMusic/Local Interviews
13001600Irish HeartbeatGwen TwaddleIrish
16001800Gippsland's Top 20 CountdownRyan RungeTop 40 music
18001930Maltese ProgramMario SammutMaltese
19302100Indonesian ProgramLucky DunnIndonesian
21002300Slice of LivePeter RuffAlternative Music & Reviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

WEDNESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
09001100Country CrewRicky SinclairCountry Music
11001200Koorie AirPeter ThainIndigenous
12001300A View of the ValleyMaria DoganieriLocal Interests
13001500Station MusicJukeboxEasy Listening
15001630VinylisingKen ThompsonEclectic
16301800TBATBAYouth/Top 40
18001900Inside and OutCatherine WebbLGBTI community
19002000Rainbow ConnectionsJo ParkerLGBTIQ+
20002100Urdu ProgramArfa Khan & Syeda HusainiUrdu
21002230The Black ArtsPeter SchulzHeavy Metal
22300000Brassed OnPaul KellyJazz/Modern Brass
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

THURSDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
06000900Breakfast ShowBryce Eishold/Ken Thompson & Jenny Canovan from 8amMusic/Interviews
09001100Country CrewWayne PooleCountry Music
11001300A Lighter Shade of BlackPeter ThainIndigenous
13001500Last To LisztGeorge CornelisClassical/Easy Listening
15001700Macattack Thursday DriveAllan McKenzie60s-90s
17001900Station MusicJukeboxTop 40
19002100Lets Go GreekElisabeth and Peter KoulourisGreek
21002230The Rock BlockShane BonacciRock
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

FRIDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
06000900Breakfast ShowGreg HansfordMusic/Interviews
09001100Country CrewSean WalkerCountry Music
11001200Read 2 UVariousVisually Impaired
12001500Yesterday's SongsBev Loraine & Keith RitchieEasy Listening
15001700Drive TimeMarlene BoshoffAlternative
17001830MosaicLisa AndersonEclectic
18302030Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
20302130Net So Tussen Ons Mense (Just Amongst Us)Marlene BoshoffAfrikaans
21302300Deadly Music MixJukeboxIndigenous Artists
23000100Notes from the Big ChairNeil LittleElectronic & Experimental
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SATURDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
01000300Raised On RockMark O'NeillClassic Rock
03000730Station MusicJukeboxVarious
07300800Soccer on SaturdayLaurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick TorrieriSport
08000830Motorsport ShowLaurie 'Truck' WilliamsSport
08300930Saturday Sports ShowScott Berechree, Tim Darby, Anthony Pavey & Craig GiddensLocal Footy
09301130Our World This WeekLes, Richard, Tony & AmandaLocal Current Affairs
11301200Small Business BanterMichael KerrBusiness Talk
12001230Robin's Music MixOllieAlternative
12301300Australian Music MixJukeboxAustralian
13001400Blues on the BoilRalf KossBlues
14001730Gippsland FM Local FootyScott Berechree & Anthony PaveySport
17301900Station MusicJukeboxRock/Alternative
19002100Station MusicJukeboxCountry
21002300Wayne the WandererWayne PooleCountry
23000100Rock and Roll Ate My BrainCam SmithTheme Based
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SUNDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
01000200The HeavyJason GreggMetal
02000400Slice of Live RepeatPeter RuffAlternative
04000730Overnight Music MixJukeboxVarious
07301000Abundant LifeLyn HarveyGospel/Inspirational
10001200Raised On Rock RepeatMark O'NeillClassic Rock
12001400Music FlashbacksSean WalkerRetro
14001630Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
16301700The Music ShowDiane RowleyEclectic
17001830Station MusicJukeboxTop 40
18302000Station Music/Catching up with South Africa*Jukebox/Christine Lee & Michael SpistoAlternative/Afrikaans
20002200Night CrawlerPeter RuffGrunge/Rock/Alternative
22000000Sunday Night Blues & AlternativeKevin GrayAll Australian Artists
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)

National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday & Sunday (8am-12pm)

Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN)