Program Guide

Gippsland FM Program Guide

MONDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
16001800Driving ForceAnthony Moore80's & 90's
21002230Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities*Peter Thain/Luke WoodhouseAlternative/Punk
22300030Blue Sunday  Mark O'NeillBlues
09001100Country CrewLyn HarveyCountry Music
12001400EvergreenLucky DunnEasy Listening
14001600Music FlashbacksSean WalkerEasy Listening
20002100Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
18002000German ProgramHannelore LuetjensGerman
00000130The Black Arts RepeatPeter SchulzMetal
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
01300600Overnight Music MixJukeboxVarious
11001200Read 2 U RepeatVariousVisually Impaired
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

TUESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
21002300Slice of LivePeter RuffAlternative Music & Reviews
14001700Station MusicJukeboxAustralian
00300230Sunday Nights (Repeat)Kevin GrayBlues/Rock/Alternative
09001100Country CrewHilary ReynoldsCountry Music
19002100Lets Go GreekElisabeth & Peter KoulourisGreek
13001400Characters & Identities RepeatJacqui Almack-OnleyInterviews
17001900Maltese ProgramJukeboxMaltese
06000900Breakfast ShowGreg HansfordMusic/Interviews
11001300The Valley TalksSharon GibsonMusic/Local Interviews
02300600Station MusicJukeboxVarious
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

WEDNESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
20002100Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
16301800Station MusicJukeboxAustralia
13001500Australian MusicJukeboxAustralian
09001100Country CrewRicky SinclairCountry Music
15001630VinylisingKen ThompsonEclectic
18002000Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
12001300Two Guys & a DogDamian & TomGippsland Community
21002230The Black ArtsPeter SchulzHeavy Metal
11001200Indigenous MusicJukeboxIndigenous
22300000Brassed OnPaul KellyJazz/Modern Brass
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

THURSDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
15001700Macattack Thursday DriveAllan McKenzie60s-90s
13001500Last To LisztGeorge CornelisClassical/Easy Listening
22300030Dazza's Country PlaylistDarrell KucCountry
09001100Country CrewDallas JohnstonCountry Music
19002100Lets Go GreekElisabeth and Peter KoulourisGreek
11001300Indigenous Music (Includes National Indigenous Radio Service week in review)JukeboxIndigenous
18001900Indonesian ProgramLucky DunnIndonesian
06000900Breakfast ShowBryce Eishold/Ken Thompson & Jenny Canovan from 8amMusic/Interviews
21002230Station MusicJukeboxRock
17001800Station MusicJukeboxTop 40
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

FRIDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
15001630Drive TimeMarlene BoshoffClassic Hits
23000100Raised On RockMark O'NeillClassic Rock
09001100Country CrewSean WalkerCountry Music
13001500Yesterday's SongsBev LoraineEasy Listening
16301800MosaicLisa AndersonEclectic
21302330Notes from the Big ChairNeil LittleElectronic & Experimental
20002130Deadly AirJukeboxIndigenous
18002000Indonesian ProgramLucky DunnIndonesian
12001300Characters & IdentitiesJacqui Almack-OnleyInterviews
06000900Breakfast ShowChris NewmanMusic/Interviews
11001200Read 2 UVariousVisually Impaired
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SATURDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
01000300The 80s MixtapeDJ Sassy80s
12001300Robin's Music MixOllieAlternative
21002300Night CrawlerPeter RuffAlternative
16001700AMRAP Radio ProgramCRNAustralian
17001730Station MusicJukeboxAustralian
17301900The Atomic Top 20Mel NaismithAustralian Music
11301200Station MusicJukeboxAustralian Music
13001400Blues on the BoilRalf KossBlues
19002100Dazza's Country WeekendDarrell KucCountry
14001600Country VinylPhil DickCountry
09301130Our World This WeekTony, Amanda, RichardLocal Current Affairs
08300930Footy's BackLaurie 'Truck' WilliamsLocal Sport
08000830On The RoadLaurie 'Truck' WilliamsMotorsports
09000930CyberbeatCRNOnline Safety
07300800Soccer on SaturdayLaurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick TorrieriSport
23000100Rock and Roll Ate My BrainCam SmithTheme Based
03000730Station MusicJukeboxVarious
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SUNDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
16001800The 80's Mixtape Repeat  DJ Sassy80s
22000000Sunday Night Blues & AlternativeKevin GrayAll Australian Artists
01000300Slice of Live RepeatPeter RuffAlternative
14001600Raised On Rock RepeatMark O'NeillClassic Rock
10001200Truck'n With TimTim RyanCountry
18302030Wayne the WandererWayne PooleCountry
18001830The Music ShowDiane RowleyEclectic
07301000Abundant LifeLyn HarveyGospel/Inspirational
20302200Night CrawlerPeter RuffGrunge/Rock/Alternative
1200140045 RPMCRNOld School
03000730Overnight Music MixJukeboxVarious
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)

National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday & Sunday (8am-12pm)

Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN) and Gippsland FM
Gippsland FM Program Guide is subject to change.
Check this page regularly to keep up to date with the most up to date Program Guide