Program Guide

MONDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
14001600Golden JukeboxJack Smith/Dallas Johnston50s-70s Easy Listening
16001800Driving ForceAnthony Moore80's & 90's
11301200Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
21002230Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities *Peter Thain/Luke WoodhouseAlternative/Punk
22300030Blue Sunday  Mark O'NeillBlues
11001130Small Business Banter RepeatMichael KerrBusiness Discussion
09001100Country CrewLyn HarveyCountry Music
12001400EvergreenLucky DunnEasy Listening
18002000German ProgramHannelore LuetjensGerman
20002100Italian ProgramMaria DoganieriItalian
00000130The Black Arts RepeatPeter SchultzMetal
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
01300600Station MusicJukeboxVarious
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

TUESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
21002300Slice of LivePeter RuffAlternative Music & Reviews
00300230Sunday Nights (Repeat)Kevin GrayBlues/Rock/Alternative
09001100Country CrewHilary ReynoldsCountry Music
19302100Indonesian ProgramLucky DunnIndonesian
13001600Irish HeartbeatGwen TwaddleIrish
18001930Maltese ProgramMario SammutMaltese
06000900Breakfast ShowMichael 'Hixy' HicksMusic/Interviews
11001300The Valley TalksSharon GibsonMusic/Local Interviews
16001800Gippsland's Top 20 CountdownRyan RungeTop 40 music
02300600Station MusicJukeboxVarious
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

WEDNESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
09001100Country CrewRicky SinclairCountry Music
13001500Station MusicJukeboxEasy Listening
15001630VinylisingKen ThompsonEclectic
21002230The Black ArtsPeter SchulzHeavy Metal
11001200Koorie AirPeter ThainIndigenous
22300000Brassed OnPaul KellyJazz/Modern Brass
18001900Inside and OutCatherine WebbLGBTI community
19002000Rainbow ConnectionsJo ParkerLGBTIQ+
12001300A View of the ValleyMaria DoganieriLocal Interests
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
20002100Urdu ProgramArfa Khan & Syeda HusainiUrdu
16301800TBATBAYouth/Top 40
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

THURSDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
15001700Macattack Thursday DriveAllan McKenzie60s-90s
13001500Last To LisztGeorge CornelisClassical/Easy Listening
22300000Dazza's Country PlaylistDarrell KucCountry
09001100Country CrewWayne PooleCountry Music
19002100Lets Go GreekElisabeth and Peter KoulourisGreek
11001300A Lighter Shade of BlackPeter ThainIndigenous
06000900Breakfast ShowBryce Eishold/Ken Thompson & Jenny Canovan from 8amMusic/Interviews
21002230The Rock BlockShane BonacciRock
17001900Station MusicJukeboxTop 40
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

FRIDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
20302130Station MusicJukeboxAfrikaans
15001700Drive TimeMarlene BoshoffAlternative
09001100Country CrewSean WalkerCountry Music
12001500Yesterday's SongsBev Loraine & Keith RitchieEasy Listening
17001830MosaicLisa AndersonEclectic
23000100Notes from the Big ChairNeil LittleElectronic & Experimental
18302030Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
21302300Deadly Music MixJukeboxIndigenous Artists
06000900Breakfast ShowGreg HansfordMusic/Interviews
11001200Read 2 UVariousVisually Impaired
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SATURDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
12001230Robin's Music MixOllieAlternative
12301300Australian Music MixJukeboxAustralian
13001400Blues on the BoilRalf KossBlues
11301200Small Business BanterMichael KerrBusiness Talk
01000300Raised On RockMark O'NeillClassic Rock
21002300Wayne the WandererWayne PooleCountry
19002100Station MusicJukeboxCountry
09301130Our World This WeekLes, Richard, Tony & AmandaLocal Current Affairs
08300930Saturday Sports ShowScott Berechree, Tim Darby, Anthony Pavey & Craig GiddensLocal Footy
17301900Station MusicJukeboxRock/Alternative
07300800Soccer on SaturdayLaurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick TorrieriSport
08000830Motorsport ShowLaurie 'Truck' WilliamsSport
14001730Gippsland FM Local FootyScott Berechree & Anthony PaveySport
23000100Rock and Roll Ate My BrainCam SmithTheme Based
03000730Station MusicJukeboxVarious
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SUNDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
22000000Sunday Night Blues & AlternativeKevin GrayAll Australian Artists
02000400Slice of Live RepeatPeter RuffAlternative
18302000Station Music/Catching up with South Africa*Jukebox/Christine Lee & Michael SpistoAlternative/Afrikaans
14001600Raised On Rock RepeatMark O'NeillClassic Rock
10001200Truckin' With TimTim RyanCountry
16301700The Music ShowDiane RowleyEclectic
07301000Abundant LifeLyn HarveyGospel/Inspirational
20002200Night CrawlerPeter RuffGrunge/Rock/Alternative
01000200The HeavyJason GreggMetal
12001400Music FlashbacksSean WalkerRetro
17001830Station MusicJukeboxTop 40
04000730Overnight Music MixJukeboxVarious
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)

National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday & Sunday (8am-12pm)

Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN)