Program Guide

MONDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
16001730Driving ForceAnthony Moore80's/90's
17301930German ProgramHannelore LuetjensGerman
14001600Golden JukeboxJack Smith50s-70s Easy Listening
11001200For Your InformationLes HuntLocal Discussion
12001400EvergreenLucky DunnEasy Listening
09001100Country CrewLyn HarveyCountry Music
19302100Italian ProgramMaria DoganieriItalian
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
22300030Happy HourMichael 'Hixy' HicksTop 40/Alternative
21002230Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities *Peter Thain/Luke WoodhouseAlternative/Punk
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

TUESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
19002100Greek ProgramGeorge AndreouGreek
13001600Irish HeartbeatGwen TwaddleIrish
09001100Country CrewHilary ReynoldsCountry Music
16001730Station MusicJukeboxAustralian
11001300The Valley TalksKeith Ritchie & Vic BlackwoodMusic/Local Interviews
17301900Maltese ProgramMario SammutMaltese
21002300Slice of LivePeter Ruff & Lauren CumminsAlternative Music & Reviews
06000900Breakfast ShowPeter 'Pedro' GrayMusic/Interviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

WEDNESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
13001500Nostalgic HitsBev LoraineEasy Listening
16301730What Are People Watching?Keely RooneyTV/Film Reviews
15001630VinylisingKen ThompsonEclectic
12001300A View of the ValleyMaria DoganieriLocal Interests
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
18301930Afrikaans ProgramMarlene BoshoffAfrikaans
22300000Brassed OnPaul KellyJazz/Modern Brass
21002230The Black Arts ShowPeter SchulzHeavy Metal
11001200Koorie AirPeter ThainIndigenous
09001100Country CrewRicky SinclairCountry Music
19302100TBATBATBA
17301830Youth ConnectWilliam HornstraYouth Issues
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

THURSDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
09001100Country CrewDallas JohnstonCountry Music
19302130Lets Go GreekElisabeth and Peter KoulourisGreek
13001500Last To LisztGeorge CornelisClassical/Easy Listening
17001730Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
06000900Breakfast ShowKen/Greg/Jenny & Jarrod WhittakerMusic/Interviews
17301930Indonesian ProgramLucky DunnIndonesian
15001700Afternoons with MarleneMarlene BoshoffEasy Listening
11001300Lighter Shade of BlackPeter ThainIndigenous
21302300Australian Blues ExperienceRay ReidAustralian Blues
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

FRIDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
12001500Yesterday's SongsBev Loraine & Keith RitchieInterviews/Easy Listening
19302130Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
21302300Rainbow ConnectionsJo ParkerLGTBI
18001930Energy KickoffJohnathan HipwellSport
23000100Notes from the Big ChairNeil LittleElectronic & Experimental
17001800Dream AirPeter ThainIndigenous Youth
15001700Drive TimeSean WalkerEclectic
09001100Country CrewSean, Patrick & HilaryCountry Music
11001200Read 2 UVariousVisually Impaired
06000900Breakfast ShowVic & Maree BlackwoodMusic/Interviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SATURDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
21002230Rock n Roll Ate My BrainCam SmithTheme Based
07300830Motorsport ShowJohn Lee & TruckSport
07000730Soccer on SaturdayLaurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick TorrieriSport
09301130Our World This WeekLes, Richard, Tony & AmandaLocal Current Affairs
14001730Live Local FootyPeter Rennie & Anthony PaveySport
08300930Local Sports ShowPeter Rennie, Tim Darby, Anthony Pavey & Craig GiddensSport
13001400Blues on the BoilRalf KossBlues
19002100Country GritsSean ScanlonCountry Rock
17301900The Rock BlockShane BonacciRock
11301300Training GroundsVariousAlternative
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SUNDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
16301700The Music ShowDiane RowleyEclectic
15001600The Two of UsGil Tipping & Ella DarlingMusic/Talk
16001630Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
20002200Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
14001500Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
17001830Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
22000000Sunday Night Blues & AlternativeKevin GrayAll Australian Artists
07301000Abundant LifeLyn HarveyGospel/Inspirational
18302000Catching Up With South Africa/Station MusicMichael Spisto & Christine Lee/JukeboxAfrikaans/Alternative
12001400Back To The 80sSean Walker80s
10001200Truck'n With Tim/The Wanderer *Tim Ryan/Wayne PooleCountry
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)

National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday & Sunday (8am-12pm)

Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN)

Comments are closed.