Program Guide

Gippsland FM Program Guide

MONDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
00000130The Black Arts RepeatPeter SchulzMetal
11001200Read 2 U RepeatVariousVisually Impaired
01300600Overnight Music MixJukeboxVarious
14001600Music FlashbacksSean WalkerEasy Listening
18002000German ProgramHannelore LuetjensGerman
12001400EvergreenLucky DunnEasy Listening
16001800Driving ForceAnthony Moore80's & 90's
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
21002230Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities*Peter Thain/Luke WoodhouseAlternative/Punk
09001100Country CrewLyn HarveyCountry Music
22300030Blue Sunday  Mark O'NeillBlues
20002100Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

TUESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
00300230Sunday Nights (Repeat)Kevin GrayBlues/Rock/Alternative
14001700Station MusicJukeboxAustralian
02300600Station MusicJukeboxVarious
17001900Maltese ProgramJukeboxMaltese
19002100Lets Go GreekElisabeth & Peter KoulourisGreek
13001400Characters & Identities RepeatJacqui Almack-OnleyInterviews
06000900Breakfast ShowGreg HansfordMusic/Interviews
11001300The Valley TalksSharon GibsonMusic/Local Interviews
21002300Slice of LivePeter RuffAlternative Music & Reviews
09001100Country CrewHilary ReynoldsCountry Music
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

WEDNESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
15001630VinylisingKen ThompsonEclectic
12001300Two Guys & a DogDamian & TomGippsland Community
20002100Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
16301800Station MusicJukeboxAustralia
11001200Indigenous MusicJukeboxIndigenous
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
13001500Australian MusicJukeboxAustralian
09001100Country CrewRicky SinclairCountry Music
21002230The Black ArtsPeter SchulzHeavy Metal
18002000Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
22300000Brassed OnPaul KellyJazz/Modern Brass
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

THURSDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
21002230Station MusicJukeboxRock
17001800Station MusicJukeboxTop 40
15001700Macattack Thursday DriveAllan McKenzie60s-90s
19002100Lets Go GreekElisabeth and Peter KoulourisGreek
13001500Last To LisztGeorge CornelisClassical/Easy Listening
18001900Indonesian ProgramLucky DunnIndonesian
11001300Indigenous Music (Includes National Indigenous Radio Service week in review)JukeboxIndigenous
22300030Dazza's Country PlaylistDarrell KucCountry
06000900Breakfast ShowBryce Eishold/Ken Thompson & Jenny Canovan from 8amMusic/Interviews
09001100Country CrewDallas JohnstonCountry Music
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

FRIDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
11001200Read 2 UVariousVisually Impaired
16301800MosaicLisa AndersonEclectic
18002000Indonesian ProgramLucky DunnIndonesian
15001630Drive TimeMarlene BoshoffClassic Hits
20002130Deadly AirJukeboxIndigenous
12001300Characters & IdentitiesJacqui Almack-OnleyInterviews
06000900Breakfast ShowChris NewmanMusic/Interviews
21302330Notes from the Big ChairNeil LittleElectronic & Experimental
13001500Yesterday's SongsBev LoraineEasy Listening
23000100Raised On RockMark O'NeillClassic Rock
09001100Country CrewSean WalkerCountry Music
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SATURDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
01000300The 80s MixtapeDJ Sassy80s
11301200Station MusicJukeboxAustralian Music
03000730Station MusicJukeboxVarious
17001730Station MusicJukeboxAustralian
12001300Robin's Music MixOllieAlternative
21002300Night CrawlerPeter RuffAlternative
08300930Footy's BackLaurie 'Truck' WilliamsLocal Sport
19002100Dazza's Country WeekendDarrell KucCountry
09000930CyberbeatCRNOnline Safety
14001600Country VinylPhil DickCountry
13001400Blues on the BoilRalf KossBlues
16001700AMRAP Radio ProgramCRNAustralian
09301130Our World This WeekTony, Amanda, RichardLocal Current Affairs
07300800Soccer on SaturdayLaurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick TorrieriSport
08000830On The RoadLaurie 'Truck' WilliamsMotorsports
23000100Rock and Roll Ate My BrainCam SmithTheme Based
17301900The Atomic Top 20Mel NaismithAustralian Music
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SUNDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
18302030Wayne the WandererWayne PooleCountry
18001830The Music ShowDiane RowleyEclectic
01000300Slice of Live RepeatPeter RuffAlternative
03000730Overnight Music MixJukeboxVarious
22000000Sunday Night Blues & AlternativeKevin GrayAll Australian Artists
10001200Truck'n With TimTim RyanCountry
14001600Raised On Rock RepeatMark O'NeillClassic Rock
16001800The 80's Mixtape Repeat  DJ Sassy80s
20302200Night CrawlerPeter RuffGrunge/Rock/Alternative
07301000Abundant LifeLyn HarveyGospel/Inspirational
1200140045 RPMCRNOld School
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)

National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday & Sunday (8am-12pm)

Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN) and Gippsland FM
Gippsland FM Program Guide is subject to change.
Check this page regularly to keep up to date with the most up to date Program Guide