Program Guide

MONDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
19302100Italian ProgramMaria DoganieriItalian
14001600Golden JukeboxJack Smith50s-70s Easy Listening
17301930German ProgramHannelore LuetjensGerman
11001200For Your InformationLes HuntLocal Discussion
12001400EvergreenLucky DunnEasy Listening
16001730Driving ForceAnthony Moore80's/90's
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
21002230Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities *Peter Thain/Luke WoodhouseAlternative/Punk
22300030Happy HourMichael 'Hixy' HicksTop 40/Alternative
09001100Country CrewLyn HarveyCountry Music
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

TUESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
16001730Station MusicJukeboxAustralian
21000000Slice of LivePeter RuffAlternative Music & Reviews
13001600Irish HeartbeatGwen TwaddleIrish
19002100Greek ProgramGeorge AndreouGreek
06000900Breakfast ShowPeter 'Pedro' GrayMusic/Interviews
17301900Maltese ProgramMario SammutMaltese
11001300The Valley TalksKeith RitchieMusic/Local Interviews
09001100Country CrewHilary ReynoldsCountry Music
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

WEDNESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
17301900Youth ConnectTBAAlternative
16301730What Are People Watching?Keely RooneyTV/Film Reviews
15001630VinylisingKen ThompsonEclectic
20002100Urdu ProgramArfa Khan & Syeda HusainiUrdu
21002230The Black Arts ShowPeter SchulzHeavy Metal
13001500Nostalgic HitsBev LoraineEasy Listening
19002000Net So Tussen Ons Mense (Just Amongst Us)Marlene BoshoffAfrikaans
11001200Koorie AirPeter ThainIndigenous
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
12001300A View of the ValleyMaria DoganieriLocal Interests
09001100Country CrewRicky SinclairCountry Music
22300000Brassed OnPaul KellyJazz/Modern Brass
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

THURSDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
17001730Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
11001300Lighter Shade of BlackPeter ThainIndigenous
19302130Lets Go GreekElisabeth and Peter KoulourisGreek
13001500Last To LisztGeorge CornelisClassical/Easy Listening
17301930Indonesian ProgramLucky DunnIndonesian
06000900Breakfast ShowBryce EisholdMusic/Interviews
15001700Afternoons with MarleneMarlene BoshoffEasy Listening
09001100Country CrewDallas JohnstonCountry Music
21302300Australian Blues ExperienceRay ReidAustralian Blues
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

FRIDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
11001200Read 2 UVariousVisually Impaired
21302300Rainbow ConnectionsJo ParkerLGTBI
15001700Drive TimeVariousAlternative
17001800Dream AirPeter ThainIndigenous Youth
06000900Breakfast ShowGreg HansfordMusic/Interviews
23000100Notes from the Big ChairNeil LittleElectronic & Experimental
12001500Yesterday's SongsBev Loraine & Keith RitchieInterviews/Easy Listening
09001100Country CrewSean WalkerCountry Music
18001930Energy KickoffJohnathan HipwellSport
19302130Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SATURDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
11301300Training GroundsVariousAlternative
21002230Rock n Roll Ate My BrainCam SmithTheme Based
07300830Motorsport ShowJohn Lee & Truck WilliamsSport
14001730Live Local FootyPeter Rennie & Anthony PaveySport
13001400Blues on the BoilRalf KossBlues
08300930Local Sports ShowPeter Rennie, Tim Darby, Anthony Pavey & Craig GiddensSport
09301130Our World This WeekLes, Richard, Tony & AmandaLocal Current Affairs
17301900The Rock BlockShane BonacciRock
07000730Soccer on SaturdayLaurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick TorrieriSport
19002100Country GritsSean ScanlonCountry Rock
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SUNDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
10001200Wayne the WandererWayne PooleCountry
16301700The Music ShowDiane RowleyEclectic
14001500The MixPatrick O'DohertyEclectic
15001600The Generation GapGil Tipping & Cameron CosterInterviews/Music
16001630Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
20002200Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
17001830Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
12001400Music FlashbacksSean WalkerRetro
22000000Sunday Night Blues & AlternativeKevin GrayAll Australian Artists
18302000Catching Up With South Africa/Station MusicMichael Spisto & Christine Lee/JukeboxAfrikaans/Alternative
07301000Abundant LifeLyn HarveyGospel/Inspirational
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)

National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday & Sunday (8am-12pm)

Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN)

Comments are closed.