Program Guide

MONDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
09001100Country CrewLyn HarveyCountry Music
11001200For Your InformationLes HuntLocal Discussion
12001400EvergreenLucky DunnEasy Listening
14001600Golden JukeboxJack Smith50s-70s Easy Listening
16001800Driving ForceAnthony Moore80's & 90's
18002000German ProgramHannelore LuetjensGerman
20002100Italian ProgramMaria DoganieriItalian
21002230Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities *Peter Thain/Luke WoodhouseAlternative/Punk
22300000Happy Hour/Music Mix  Michael 'Hixy' Hicks/JukeboxTop 40/Alternative
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

TUESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
06000900Breakfast ShowPeter 'Pedro' GrayMusic/Interviews
09001100Country CrewHilary ReynoldsCountry Music
11001300The Valley TalksSharon GibsonMusic/Local Interviews
13001600Irish HeartbeatGwen TwaddleIrish
16001800Gippsland's Top 20 CountdownRyan RungeTop 40 music
18001930Maltese MusicJukeboxMaltese
19302100Greek MusicJukeboxGreek
21002300Slice of LivePeter RuffAlternative Music & Reviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

WEDNESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
09001100Country CrewRicky SinclairCountry Music
11001200Koorie AirPeter ThainIndigenous
12001300A View of the ValleyMaria DoganieriLocal Interests
13001500Jazz AfterglowAllan McKenzieJazz
15001630VinylisingKen ThompsonEclectic
16301800Total HitsKeely RooneyTop 40
18001900Youth SpaceLatrobe Valley Youth Space teamYouth culture/events
19002000Net So Tussen Ons Mense (Just Amongst Us)Marlene BoshoffAfrikaans
20002100Urdu ProgramArfa Khan & Syeda HusainiUrdu
21002230The Black ArtsPeter SchulzHeavy Metal
22300000Brassed OnPaul KellyJazz/Modern Brass
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

THURSDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
06000900Breakfast ShowBryce Eishold/Ken Thompson & Jenny Canovan from 8amMusic/Interviews
09001100Country CrewWayne PooleCountry Music
11001300Lighter Shade of BlackPeter ThainIndigenous
13001500Last To LisztGeorge CornelisClassical/Easy Listening
15001700Nostalgic HitsBev LoraineEasy Listening
17001800Station MusicJukeboxTop 40
18001900Indonesian MusicJukeboxIndonesian
19002100Lets Go GreekElisabeth and Peter KoulourisGreek
21002230Australian Blues ExperienceRay ReidAustralian Blues
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

FRIDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
06000900Breakfast ShowGreg HansfordMusic/Interviews
09001100Country CrewSean WalkerCountry Music
11001200Read 2 UVariousVisually Impaired
12001500Yesterday's SongsBev Loraine & Keith RitchieInterviews/Easy Listening
15001700Drive TimeMarlene BoshoffAlternative
17001830MosaicLisa AndersonEclectic
18302030Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
20302130Deadly YouthJukeboxIndigenous Youth
21302300Rainbow ConnectionsJo ParkerLGTBI community
23000100Notes from the Big ChairNeil LittleElectronic & Experimental
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SATURDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
01000300Raised On RockMark O'NeillClassic Rock
03000500Keith's Overnight MixKeith RitchieVarious
05000730Overnight Music MixJukeboxCountry
07300800Soccer on SaturdayLaurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick TorrieriSport
08000830Motorsport ShowJohn Lee & Truck WilliamsSport
08300930Saturday Sports ShowTony Flynn, Richard Elkington & Nick TorrieriLocal Cricket
09301130Our World This WeekLes, Richard, Tony & AmandaLocal Current Affairs
11301200Small Business BanterMichael KerrBusiness Talk
12001230Robin's Music MixOllieAlternative
12301300Australian Music MixJukeboxAustralian
13001400Blues on the BoilRalf KossBlues
14001730Saturday Arvo Music MixJukeboxAlternative
17301900The Rock BlockShane BonacciRock
19002100Country GritsSean ScanlonCountry Rock
21002300Wayne The WandererWayne PooleCountry
23000100Rock and Roll Ate My BrainCam SmithTheme Based
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SUNDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
01000200The HeavyJason GreggMetal
02000400Slice of Live RepeatPeter RuffAlternative
04000730Overnight Music MixJukeboxVarious
07301000Abundant LifeLyn HarveyGospel/Inspirational
10001200Truck'n With Tim/Wayne the WandererTim Ryan/Wayne PooleCountry
12001400Music FlashbacksSean WalkerRetro
14001630Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
16301700The Music ShowDiane RowleyEclectic
17001830The Sunday SessionsJay Doorty, Ashleigh Duncan & TJ OtienoYouth/Alternative
18302000Station Music/Catching up with South Africa*Jukebox/Christine Lee & Michael SpistoAlternative/Afrikaans
20002200Night CrawlerPeter RuffGrunge/Rock/Alternative
22000000Sunday Night Blues & AlternativeKevin GrayAll Australian Artists
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)

National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday & Sunday (8am-12pm)

Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN)