Program Guide

MONDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
21002230Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities *Peter Thain/Luke WoodhouseAlternative/Punk
19302100Italian ProgramMaria DoganieriItalian
17301930German ProgramHannelore LuetjensGerman
16001730Driving ForceAnthony Moore80's & 90's
14001600Golden JukeboxJack Smith50s-70s Easy Listening
12001400EvergreenLucky DunnEasy Listening
11001200For Your InformationLes HuntLocal Discussion
09001100Country CrewLyn HarveyCountry Music
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
22300030Happy HourMichael 'Hixy' HicksTop 40/Alternative
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

TUESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
21002300Slice of LivePeter RuffAlternative Music & Reviews
19002100Greek MusicJukeboxGreek
17301900Maltese ProgramMario SammutMaltese
16001730Gippsland's Top 20 CountdownRyan RungeTop 40 music
13001600Irish HeartbeatGwen TwaddleIrish
11001300The Valley TalksKeith Ritchie & Sharon GibsonMusic/Local Interviews
09001100Country CrewHilary ReynoldsCountry Music
06000900Breakfast ShowPeter 'Pedro' GrayMusic/Interviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

WEDNESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
21002230The Black ArtsPeter SchulzHeavy Metal
20002100Urdu ProgramArfa Khan & Syeda HusainiUrdu
19002000Net So Tussen Ons Mense (Just Amongst Us)Marlene BoshoffAfrikaans
18001900The Show With No NameCooper, Jordan & ShelbyMotorsports/Technology
16301800Youth SpaceLatrobe Valley Youth Space teamYouth culture/events
15001630VinylisingKen ThompsonEclectic
13001500Jazz AfterglowAllan McKenzieJazz
12001300A View of the ValleyMaria DoganieriLocal Interests
11001200Koorie AirPeter ThainIndigenous
09001100Country CrewRicky SinclairCountry Music
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
22300000Brassed OnPaul KellyJazz/Modern Brass
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

THURSDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
21302300Australian Blues ExperienceRay ReidAustralian Blues
19302130Lets Go GreekElisabeth and Peter KoulourisGreek
17301930Indonesian ProgramLucky DunnIndonesian
17001730Station MusicJukeboxTop 40
15001700Nostalgic HitsBev LoraineEasy Listening
13001500Last To LisztGeorge CornelisClassical/Easy Listening
11001300Lighter Shade of BlackPeter ThainIndigenous
09001100Country CrewDallas JohnstonCountry Music
06000900Breakfast ShowBryce Eishold/Ken Thompson & Jenny Canovan from 8amMusic/Interviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

FRIDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
21302300Rainbow ConnectionsJo ParkerLGTBI
19302130Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
18301930Dream AirPeter ThainIndigenous Youth
17001830MosaicLisa AndersonEclectic
15001700Drive TimeMarlene BoshoffAlternative
12001500Yesterday's SongsBev Loraine & Keith RitchieInterviews/Easy Listening
11001200Read 2 UVariousVisually Impaired
09001100Country CrewSean WalkerCountry Music
06000900Breakfast ShowGreg HansfordMusic/Interviews
23000100Notes from the Big ChairNeil LittleElectronic & Experimental
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SATURDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
21002300Wayne The WandererWayne PooleCountry
19002100Country GritsSean ScanlonCountry Rock
17301900The Rock BlockShane BonacciRock
14001730Saturday Arvo Music MixJukeboxAlternative
13001400Blues on the BoilRalf KossBlues
11301300Garden Path, Kitchen DoorNoelene MarchwickiCooking/Lifestyle
09301130Our World This WeekLes, Richard, Tony & AmandaLocal Current Affairs
08300930TBATBATBA
07300830Motorsport ShowJohn Lee & Truck WilliamsSport
07000730Soccer on SaturdayLaurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick TorrieriSport
23000100Rock and Roll Ate My BrainCam SmithTheme Based
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SUNDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
20002200Night CrawlerPeter RuffGrunge/Rock/Alternative
18302000Hit Machine/Catching up with South Africa*Mim Cook & Harry Hookey/Christine Lee & Michael SpistoAfrikaans/Alternative
17001830The Sunday SessionsJay Doorty, Ashleigh Duncan & TJ OtienoYouth/Alternative
16301700The Music ShowDiane RowleyEclectic
16001630Robin's Music MixOllieAlternative
15001600Station MusicJukeboxEclectic
14001500The MixPatrick O'DohertyEclectic
12001400Music FlashbacksSean WalkerRetro
10001200Truck'n With Tim/Wayne the WandererTim Ryan/Wayne PooleCountry
07301000Abundant LifeLyn HarveyGospel/Inspirational
01000200The HeavyJason GreggMetal
22000000Sunday Night Blues & AlternativeKevin GrayAll Australian Artists
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)

National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday (7am-12pm)& Sunday (8am-12pm)

Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN)

Comments are closed.