Program Guide

MONDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
22300000Happy Hour/Music Mix  Michael 'Hixy' Hicks/JukeboxTop 40/Alternative
21002230Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities *Peter Thain/Luke WoodhouseAlternative/Punk
20002100Italian ProgramMaria DoganieriItalian
18002000German ProgramHannelore LuetjensGerman
16001800Driving ForceAnthony Moore80's & 90's
14001600Golden JukeboxJack Smith50s-70s Easy Listening
12001400EvergreenLucky DunnEasy Listening
11001200For Your InformationLes HuntLocal Discussion
09001100Country CrewLyn HarveyCountry Music
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

TUESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
21002300Slice of LivePeter RuffAlternative Music & Reviews
19302100Greek MusicJukeboxGreek
18001930Maltese MusicJukeboxMaltese
16001800Gippsland's Top 20 CountdownRyan RungeTop 40 music
13001600Irish HeartbeatGwen TwaddleIrish
11001300The Valley TalksSharon GibsonMusic/Local Interviews
09001100Country CrewHilary ReynoldsCountry Music
06000900Breakfast ShowPeter 'Pedro' GrayMusic/Interviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

WEDNESDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
22300000Brassed OnPaul KellyJazz/Modern Brass
21002230The Black ArtsPeter SchulzHeavy Metal
20002100Urdu ProgramArfa Khan & Syeda HusainiUrdu
19002000Net So Tussen Ons Mense (Just Amongst Us)Marlene BoshoffAfrikaans
18001900Youth SpaceLatrobe Valley Youth Space teamYouth culture/events
16301800Total HitsKeely RooneyTop 40
15001630VinylisingKen ThompsonEclectic
13001500Jazz AfterglowAllan McKenzieJazz
12001300A View of the ValleyMaria DoganieriLocal Interests
11001200Koorie AirPeter ThainIndigenous
09001100Country CrewRicky SinclairCountry Music
06000900Breakfast ShowMario SammutMusic/Interviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

THURSDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
21002230Australian Blues ExperienceRay ReidAustralian Blues
19002100Lets Go GreekElisabeth and Peter KoulourisGreek
18001900Indonesian MusicJukeboxIndonesian
17001800Station MusicJukeboxTop 40
15001700Nostalgic HitsBev LoraineEasy Listening
13001500Last To LisztGeorge CornelisClassical/Easy Listening
11001300Lighter Shade of BlackPeter ThainIndigenous
09001100Country CrewWayne PooleCountry Music
06000900Breakfast ShowBryce Eishold/Ken Thompson & Jenny Canovan from 8amMusic/Interviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

FRIDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
23000100Notes from the Big ChairNeil LittleElectronic & Experimental
21302300Rainbow ConnectionsJo ParkerLGTBI community
20302130Deadly YouthJukeboxIndigenous Youth
18302030Filipino ProgramGina AgustinFilipino
17001830MosaicLisa AndersonEclectic
15001700Drive TimeMarlene BoshoffAlternative
12001500Yesterday's SongsBev Loraine & Keith RitchieInterviews/Easy Listening
11001200Read 2 UVariousVisually Impaired
09001100Country CrewSean WalkerCountry Music
06000900Breakfast ShowGreg HansfordMusic/Interviews
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SATURDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
23000100Rock and Roll Ate My BrainCam SmithTheme Based
21002300Wayne The WandererWayne PooleCountry
19002100Country GritsSean ScanlonCountry Rock
17301900The Rock BlockShane BonacciRock
14001730Saturday Arvo Music MixJukeboxAlternative
13001400Blues on the BoilRalf KossBlues
12301300Australian Music MixJukeboxAustralian
12001230Robin's Music MixOllieAlternative
11301200Small Business BanterMichael KerrBusiness Talk
09301130Our World This WeekLes, Richard, Tony & AmandaLocal Current Affairs
08300930Saturday Sports ShowTony Flynn, Richard Elkington & Nick TorrieriLocal Cricket
08000830Motorsport ShowJohn Lee & Truck WilliamsSport
07300800Soccer on SaturdayLaurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick TorrieriSport
05000730Overnight Music MixJukeboxCountry
03000500Keith's Overnight MixKeith RitchieVarious
01000300Raised On RockMark O'NeillClassic Rock
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

SUNDAY

From sort downsort upTo sort downsort upProgram sort downsort upPresenter sort downsort upGenre sort downsort up
22000000Sunday Night Blues & AlternativeKevin GrayAll Australian Artists
20002200Night CrawlerPeter RuffGrunge/Rock/Alternative
18302000Station Music/Catching up with South Africa*Jukebox/Christine Lee & Michael SpistoAlternative/Afrikaans
17001830The Sunday SessionsJay Doorty, Ashleigh Duncan & TJ OtienoYouth/Alternative
16301700The Music ShowDiane RowleyEclectic
14001630Station MusicJukeboxAlternative
12001400Music FlashbacksSean WalkerRetro
10001200Truck'n With Tim/Wayne the WandererTim Ryan/Wayne PooleCountry
07301000Abundant LifeLyn HarveyGospel/Inspirational
04000730Overnight Music MixJukeboxVarious
02000400Slice of Live RepeatPeter RuffAlternative
01000200The HeavyJason GreggMetal
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)

National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday & Sunday (8am-12pm)

Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN)