Gippsland FM Program Guide
MONDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
2000 | 2100 | Filipino Program | Gina Agustin | Filipino |
2230 | 0030 | Blue Sunday | Mark O'Neill | Blues |
0900 | 1100 | Country Crew | Lyn Harvey | Country Music |
2100 | 2230 | Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities* | Peter Thain/Luke Woodhouse | Alternative/Punk |
0600 | 0900 | Breakfast Show | Mario Sammut | Music/Interviews |
1600 | 1800 | Driving Force | Anthony Moore | 80's & 90's |
1200 | 1400 | Evergreen | Lucky Dunn | Easy Listening |
1800 | 2000 | German Program | Hannelore Luetjens | German |
1400 | 1600 | Music Flashbacks | Sean Walker | Easy Listening |
0130 | 0600 | Overnight Music Mix | Jukebox | Various |
1100 | 1200 | Read 2 U Repeat | Various | Visually Impaired |
0000 | 0130 | The Black Arts Repeat | Peter Schulz | Metal |
TUESDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
0900 | 1100 | Country Crew | Hilary Reynolds | Country Music |
2100 | 2300 | Slice of Live | Peter Ruff | Alternative Music & Reviews |
1100 | 1300 | The Valley Talks | Sharon Gibson | Music/Local Interviews |
0600 | 0900 | Breakfast Show | Greg Hansford | Music/Interviews |
1500 | 1530 | Business, Wealth & Mental Health | Damian Andrews | Small Business |
1300 | 1400 | Characters & Identities Repeat | Jacqui Almack-Onley | Interviews |
1900 | 2100 | Lets Go Greek | Elisabeth & Peter Koulouris | Greek |
1700 | 1900 | Maltese Program | Mario Sammut | Maltese |
1530 | 1700 | Station Music | Jukebox | Australian Music |
1400 | 1500 | Station Music | Jukebox | Australian |
0230 | 0600 | Station Music | Jukebox | Various |
0030 | 0230 | Sunday Nights (Repeat) | Kevin Gray | Blues/Rock/Alternative |
WEDNESDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
2230 | 0000 | Brassed On | Paul Kelly | Jazz/Modern Brass |
1800 | 2000 | Filipino Program | Gina Agustin | Filipino |
2100 | 2230 | The Black Arts | Peter Schulz | Heavy Metal |
0900 | 1100 | Country Crew | Ricky Sinclair | Country Music |
0600 | 0900 | Breakfast Show | Mario Sammut | Music/Interviews |
1300 | 1500 | In The Mood | Marlene Boshoff | Various |
1100 | 1200 | Indigenous Music | Jukebox | Indigenous |
2000 | 2100 | Station Music | Jukebox | Alternative |
1630 | 1800 | Station Music | Jukebox | Australia |
1200 | 1300 | Two Guys & a Dog | Damian & Tom | Gippsland Community |
1500 | 1630 | Vinylising | Ken Thompson | Eclectic |
THURSDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
0900 | 1100 | Country Crew | Dallas Johnston | Country Music |
0600 | 0900 | Breakfast Show | Bryce Eishold/Ken Thompson & Jenny Canovan from 8am | Music/Interviews |
2230 | 0030 | Dazza's Country Playlist | Darrell Kuc | Country |
1100 | 1300 | Indigenous Music (Includes National Indigenous Radio Service week in review) | Jukebox | Indigenous |
1800 | 1900 | Indonesian Program | Lucky Dunn | Indonesian |
1300 | 1500 | Last To Liszt | George Cornelis | Classical/Easy Listening |
1900 | 2100 | Lets Go Greek | Elisabeth and Peter Koulouris | Greek |
1500 | 1700 | Macattack Thursday Drive | Allan McKenzie | 60s-90s |
2100 | 2230 | Station Music | Jukebox | Rock |
1700 | 1800 | Station Music | Jukebox | Top 40 |
FRIDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
0900 | 1100 | Country Crew | Sean Walker | Country Music |
2300 | 0100 | Raised On Rock | Mark O'Neill | Classic Rock |
1300 | 1500 | Yesterday's Songs | Bev Loraine | Easy Listening |
2130 | 2330 | Notes from the Big Chair | Neil Little | Electronic & Experimental |
0600 | 0900 | Breakfast Show | Chris Newman | Music/Interviews |
1200 | 1300 | Characters & Identities | Jacqui Almack-Onley | Interviews |
1500 | 1630 | Classic Aussie Cuts | Greg King | Classic Hits |
2000 | 2130 | Deadly Air | Jukebox | Indigenous |
1800 | 2000 | Indonesian Program | Lucky Dunn | Indonesian |
1630 | 1800 | Mosaic | Lisa Anderson | Eclectic |
1100 | 1200 | Read 2 U | Various | Visually Impaired |
SATURDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
1730 | 1900 | The Atomic Top 20 | Mel Naismith | Australian Music |
2300 | 0100 | Rock and Roll Ate My Brain | Cam Smith | Theme Based |
0800 | 0830 | On The Road | Laurie 'Truck' Williams | Motorsports |
0730 | 0800 | Soccer on Saturday | Laurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick Torrieri | Sport |
0930 | 1130 | Our World This Week | Tony, Amanda, Richard, David | Local Current Affairs |
1300 | 1400 | Blues on the Boil | Ralf Koss | Blues |
0900 | 0930 | Cyberbeat | CRN | Online Safety |
1900 | 2100 | Dazza's Country Weekend | Darrell Kuc | Country |
0830 | 0930 | Footy's Back | Laurie 'Truck' Williams | Local Sport |
1400 | 1730 | Local Football Broadcast | Commentary Team | Local Footy |
2100 | 2300 | Night Crawler | Peter Ruff | Alternative |
1200 | 1300 | Robin's Music Mix | Ollie | Alternative |
1130 | 1200 | Station Music | Jukebox | Australian Music |
0300 | 0730 | Station Music | Jukebox | Various |
0100 | 0300 | The 80s Mixtape | DJ Sassy | 80s |
SUNDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
0730 | 1000 | Abundant Life | Lyn Harvey | Gospel/Inspirational |
2030 | 2200 | Night Crawler | Peter Ruff | Grunge/Rock/Alternative |
1600 | 1800 | The 80's Mixtape Repeat | DJ Sassy | 80s |
1400 | 1600 | Raised On Rock Repeat | Mark O'Neill | Classic Rock |
1000 | 1200 | Truck'n With Tim | Tim Ryan | Country |
2200 | 0000 | Sunday Night Blues & Alternative | Kevin Gray | All Australian Artists |
1200 | 1400 | Dicko's Hits from the Past | Phil Dick | Old School |
0300 | 0730 | Overnight Music Mix | Jukebox | Various |
0100 | 0300 | Slice of Live Repeat | Peter Ruff | Alternative |
1800 | 1830 | The Music Show | Diane Rowley | Eclectic |
1830 | 2030 | Wayne the Wanderer | Wayne Poole | Country |
* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)
National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday & Sunday (8am-12pm)
Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN) and Gippsland FM
Gippsland FM Program Guide is subject to change.
Check this page regularly to keep up to date with the most up to date Program Guide