Gippsland FM Program Guide
MONDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
1100 | 1200 | Read 2 U Repeat | Various | Visually Impaired |
0130 | 0600 | Overnight Music Mix | Jukebox | Various |
0600 | 0900 | Breakfast Show | Mario Sammut | Music/Interviews |
0000 | 0130 | The Black Arts Repeat | Peter Schulz | Metal |
1800 | 2000 | German Program | Hannelore Luetjens | German |
2000 | 2100 | Filipino Program | Gina Agustin | Filipino |
1200 | 1400 | Evergreen | Lucky Dunn | Easy Listening |
1400 | 1600 | Music Flashbacks | Sean Walker | Easy Listening |
0900 | 1100 | Country Crew | Lyn Harvey | Country Music |
2230 | 0030 | Blue Sunday | Mark O'Neill | Blues |
2100 | 2230 | Alternative Solution/Jopplopping Hoddities* | Peter Thain/Luke Woodhouse | Alternative/Punk |
1600 | 1800 | Driving Force | Anthony Moore | 80's & 90's |
TUESDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
1400 | 1530 | Station Music | Jukebox | Various |
0230 | 0600 | Station Music | Jukebox | Various |
1700 | 1900 | Station Music | Jukebox | Top 40 |
1530 | 1700 | Talkabouts | Riley Ahlers | Top 40 |
1100 | 1300 | The Valley Talks | Sharon Gibson | Music/Local Interviews |
0600 | 0900 | Breakfast Show | Greg Hansford | Music/Interviews |
1300 | 1400 | Characters & Identities Repeat | Jacqui Almack-Onley | Interviews |
1900 | 2100 | Lets Go Greek | Elisabeth & Peter Koulouris | Greek |
0900 | 1100 | Country Crew | Hilary Reynolds | Country Music |
0030 | 0230 | Sunday Nights (Repeat) | Kevin Gray | Blues/Rock/Alternative |
2100 | 2300 | Slice of Live | Peter Ruff | Alternative Music & Reviews |
WEDNESDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
0600 | 0900 | Breakfast Show | Mario Sammut | Music/Interviews |
1630 | 1800 | Talkabouts | Riley Ahlers | Music/Discussion |
2230 | 0000 | Brassed On | Paul Kelly | Jazz/Modern Brass |
1100 | 1200 | Indigenous Music | Jukebox | Indigenous |
2100 | 2230 | The Black Arts | Peter Schulz | Heavy Metal |
1200 | 1300 | Two Guys & a Dog | Damian & Tom | Gippsland Community |
1800 | 2000 | Filipino Program | Gina Agustin | Filipino |
1500 | 1630 | Vinylising | Ken Thompson | Eclectic |
0900 | 1100 | Country Crew | Ricky Sinclair | Country Music |
1300 | 1500 | Australian Music | Jukebox | Australian |
2000 | 2100 | Station Music | Jukebox | Alternative |
THURSDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
1700 | 1800 | Station Music | Jukebox | Top 40 |
2100 | 2230 | Station Music | Jukebox | Rock |
0600 | 0900 | Breakfast Show | Bryce Eishold/Ken Thompson & Jenny Canovan from 8am | Music/Interviews |
1800 | 1900 | Indonesian Program | Lucky Dunn | Indonesian |
1100 | 1300 | Indigenous Music (Includes National Indigenous Radio Service week in review) | Jukebox | Indigenous |
1900 | 2100 | Lets Go Greek | Elisabeth and Peter Koulouris | Greek |
0900 | 1100 | Country Crew | Dallas Johnston | Country Music |
2230 | 0030 | Dazza's Country Playlist | Darrell Kuc | Country |
1300 | 1500 | Last To Liszt | George Cornelis | Classical/Easy Listening |
1500 | 1700 | Macattack Thursday Drive | Allan McKenzie | 60s-90s |
FRIDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
1100 | 1200 | Read 2 U | Various | Visually Impaired |
0600 | 0900 | Breakfast Show | Chris Newman | Music/Interviews |
1200 | 1300 | Characters & Identities | Jacqui Almack-Onley | Interviews |
1800 | 2000 | Indonesian Program | Lucky Dunn | Indonesian |
2000 | 2130 | Deadly Air | Jukebox | Indigenous |
2130 | 2330 | Notes from the Big Chair | Neil Little | Electronic & Experimental |
1630 | 1800 | Mosaic | Lisa Anderson | Eclectic |
1300 | 1500 | Yesterday's Songs | Bev Loraine | Easy Listening |
0900 | 1100 | Country Crew | Sean Walker | Country Music |
2300 | 0100 | Raised On Rock | Mark O'Neill | Classic Rock |
1500 | 1630 | Drive Time | Marlene Boshoff | Classic Hits |
SATURDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
0300 | 0730 | Station Music | Jukebox | Various |
2300 | 0100 | Rock and Roll Ate My Brain | Cam Smith | Theme Based |
0730 | 0800 | Soccer on Saturday | Laurie 'Truck' Williams & Nick Torrieri | Sport |
0800 | 0830 | Motorsport Show | Laurie 'Truck' Williams | Sport |
0930 | 1130 | Our World This Week | Tony, Amanda, Richard | Local Current Affairs |
1900 | 2100 | Dazza's Country Weekend | Darrell Kuc | Country |
1400 | 1600 | Country Vinyl | Phil Dick | Country |
1300 | 1400 | Blues on the Boil | Ralf Koss | Blues |
1730 | 1900 | The Atomic Top 20 | Mel Naismith | Australian Music |
1130 | 1200 | Station Music | Jukebox | Australian Music |
0830 | 0930 | TBC | TBC | Australian |
1600 | 1700 | AMRAP Radio Program | CRN | Australian |
1700 | 1730 | Station Music | Jukebox | Australian |
1200 | 1300 | Robin's Music Mix | Ollie | Alternative |
2100 | 2300 | Night Crawler | Peter Ruff | Alternative |
0100 | 0300 | The 80s Mixtape | DJ Sassy | 80s |
SUNDAY
From | To | Program | Presenter | Genre |
0300 | 0730 | Overnight Music Mix | Jukebox | Various |
1200 | 1400 | 45 RPM | CRN | Old School |
2030 | 2200 | Night Crawler | Peter Ruff | Grunge/Rock/Alternative |
0730 | 1000 | Abundant Life | Lyn Harvey | Gospel/Inspirational |
1800 | 1830 | The Music Show | Diane Rowley | Eclectic |
1000 | 1200 | Truck'n With Tim | Tim Ryan | Country |
1830 | 2030 | Wayne the Wanderer | Wayne Poole | Country |
1400 | 1600 | Raised On Rock Repeat | Mark O'Neill | Classic Rock |
0100 | 0300 | Slice of Live Repeat | Peter Ruff | Alternative |
2200 | 0000 | Sunday Night Blues & Alternative | Kevin Gray | All Australian Artists |
1600 | 1800 | The 80's Mixtape Repeat | DJ Sassy | 80s |
* (programs that alternate on a weekly basis)
National Radio News– Monday to Friday (6am-6pm), Saturday & Sunday (8am-12pm)
Overnight programming from the Community Radio Network (CRN) and Gippsland FM
Gippsland FM Program Guide is subject to change.
Check this page regularly to keep up to date with the most up to date Program Guide