Gippsland FM Honour Roll

GIPPSLAND COMMUNITY RADIO SOCIETY CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED HONOUR ROLL

1976-77 | 1977-78 | 1978-79 | 1979-80 | 1980-81 | 1981-82 | 1982-83 | 1983-84 | 1984-85 | 1985-86 | 1986-87 | 1987-88 | 1988-89 | 1989-90 | 1990-91 | 1991-92 | 1992-93 | 1993-94 | 1994-95 | 1995-96 | 1996-97 | 1997-98 | 1998-99 | 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17

1976-77

Directors:

  • B.Butler
  • A.Edwards
  • S.Firth
  • M.Griffiths
  • R.Hanley
  • L.Lamb
  • P.Strickland

Chairperson: Brian Butler
Secretary: Neil Hanley
Treasurer: Paul Strickland
Program Coordinator: Sandra Firth

1977-78

Directors:

  • B.Butler
  • A.Edwards
  • S.Firth
  • R.Hanley
  • A.Leishman
  • J.Pace
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Brian Butler
Secretary: Alan Edwards
Treasurer: Andrew Leishman
Program Coordinator: Sandra Firth
Life Member: Brian Butler

1978-79

Directors:

  • B.Butler
  • R.Crookston
  • A.Lacis
  • K.Menzies
  • J.Pace
  • K.Thompson
  • T.Watson

Chairperson: Brian Butler
Secretary: June McKenzie
Treasurer: Richard Prokop
Program Coordinator: Ken Menzies
Life Member: John Pace

1979-80

Directors:

  • R.Adams
  • E.Brew
  • B.Butler
  • R.Crookston
  • G.Leamon
  • K.Menzies
  • R.McKenna

Chairperson: Ken Menzies
Secretary: Ken Thompson
Treasurer: Ed Brew
Program Coordinator: Geoff Leamon
Life Member: Ken Thompson

1980-81

Directors:

  • R.Adams
  • J.Canavan
  • D.Ireson
  • G.Leamon
  • K.Menzies
  • R.McKenna
  • P.Strickland
  • B.Tucker

Chairperson: Ken Menzies
Secretary: Ken Thompson
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Paul Strickland
Life Member: Paul Strickland

1981-82

Directors:

  • R.Adams
  • P.Fearon
  • G.Leamon
  • K.Menzies
  • R.McKenna
  • P.Strickland
  • B.Tucker

Chairperson: Paul Fearon
Secretary: Ken Thompson
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Paul Strickland
Life Member: Murray Holm
Presenter of the Year: Rose Read

 1982-83

Directors:

  • R.Adams
  • K.Beck
  • J.Catterwell
  • P.Fearon
  • G.Hansford
  • R.McDonald
  • P.Strickland
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Paul Fearon
Secretary: Ken Thompson
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Paul Strickland
Life Member: Richard Palmer
Presenter of the Year: Paul Strickland

1983-84

Directors:

  • R.Adams
  • K.Beck
  • P.Fearon
  • G.Hansford
  • K.Stevens
  • P.Strickland
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Paul Fearon
Secretary: Ken Thompson
Treasurer: Norm Albutt
Program Coordinator: Paul Strickland
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year: John Koedyk

1984-85

Directors:

  • K.Beck
  • P.Fearon
  • G.Hansford
  • J.Kristy
  • N.Little
  • K.Prestidge
  • K.Stevens
  • P.Strickland

Chairperson: Paul Fearon
Secretary: Ken Thompson
Treasurer: John Koedyk
Program Coordinator: Paul Strickland
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year: Ken Thompson

1985-86

Directors:

  • K.Beck
  • G.Hansford
  • J.Kristy
  • N.Little
  • K.Prestidge
  • K.Stevens
  • P.Strickland

Chairperson: Paul Strickland
Secretary: Ken Thompson & Berice Robb
Treasurer: John Koedyk
Program Coordinator: John Kristy
Life Member:
Presenters of the Year: Keith Prestidge & Iedje Jacobs

1986-87

Directors:

  • K.Beck
  • G.Hansford
  • N.Little
  • C.O’Loughlin
  • K.Prestidge
  • K.Stevens
  • P.Strickland

Chairperson: Paul Strickland
Secretary: Berice Robb & Traci Hansford
Treasurer: John Koedyk
Program Coordinator: Ken Thompson
Life Member: Keith Prestidge
Presenters of the Year: E.Parry & Neil Little

1987-88

Directors:

  • K.Beck
  • N.Little
  • C.O’Loughlin
  • P.Politakis
  • K.Prestidge
  • P.Strickland
  • J.Sunderland

Chairperson: Cath O’Loughlin
Secretary: Traci Hansford
Treasurer: John Koedyk
Program Coordinator: Neil Hanley
Life Member:
Presenters of the Year: Neil Hanley & Jon Martin

1988-89

Directors:

  • J.Canovan
  • P.Gibbons
  • N.Little
  • B.Mildenhall
  • K.Prestidge
  • P.Strickland
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Ken Thompson
Secretary: Jenny Canovan
Treasurer: Jan Houge
Program Coordinator: Neil Hanley
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year: Darren Downs

1989-90

Directors:

  • P.Gibbons
  • D.Jordan
  • E.Krauss
  • N.Little
  • B.Mildenhall
  • P.Politakis
  • K.Prestidge
  • A.Rieger
  • M.Sammut
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Ken Thompson
Secretary: Jenny Canovan
Treasurer: Barb Mildenhall
Program Coordinator: Neil Hanley
Life Member: Neil Little
Presenter of the Year: Bryce Wright

1990-91

Directors:

  • D.Jordan
  • E.Krauss
  • N.Little
  • B.Mildenhall
  • A.Rieger
  • M.Sammut
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Ken Thompson
Secretary: Jenny Canovan
Treasurer: Barb Mildenhall
Program Coordinator: Neil Hanley & Neil Little
Life Member: Neil Hanley
Presenter of the Year: Pete Colantuono

1991-92

Directors:

  • C.Devers
  • G.Harris
  • M.Holka
  • N.Little
  • B.Mildenhall
  • K.Prestidge
  • M.Sammut
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Geoff Harris
Secretary: Paul Strickland
Treasurer: Barb Mildenhall
Program Coordinator: Neil Little
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year: Ralf Koss

1992-93

Directors:

  • P.Dalton
  • C.Devers
  • G.Duncan
  • N.Little
  • B.Mildenhall
  • K.Prestidge
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Ken Thompson
Secretary: Jenny Canovan
Treasurer: Chris Devers
Program Coordinator: Neil Little
Life Member: E.Parry
Presenter of the Year: Barb Mildenhall & Laurie Williams

1993-94

Directors:

  • P.Dalton
  • C.Devers
  • S.Elson
  • B.Mildenhall
  • M.Potter
  • K.Prestidge
  • K.Thompson
  • L.Williams

Chairperson: Ken Thompson
Secretary: Jenny Canovan
Treasurer: Chris Devers
Program Coordinators: Barb Mildenhall, Ken Thompson, Shane Elson
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year: Leonie Bolding

1994-95

Directors:

  • L.Bolding
  • M.Binz
  • P.Dalton
  • C.Devers
  • S.Elson
  • B.Mapperson
  • B.Mildenhall
  • P.Strickland
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Paul Strickland
Secretary: Paddy Dalton
Treasurer: Chris Devers
Program Coordinator: Shane Elson
Life Member: George Andreou
Presenter of the Year: Jenny Grainger

1995-96

Directors:

  • O.Cahill
  • M.Binz
  • P.Dalton
  • C.Devers
  • S.Elson
  • P.Heels
  • B.Mapperson
  • B.Mildenhall
  • P.Strickland

Chairperson: Paddy Dalton
Secretary: Chris Devers
Treasurer: Barb Mildenhall
Program Coordinator: Shane Elson
Life Member: Barb Mildenhall
Presenter of the Year: Ann Laidlaw

1996-97

Directors:

  • O.Cahill
  • M.Binz
  • P.Dalton
  • S.Elson
  • R.Laidlaw
  • B.Mapperson
  • B.Mildenhall

Chairperson: Shane Elson
Secretary: Chris Devers
Treasurer: Barb Mildenhall
Program Coordinator: Owen Cahill
Life Member: Randall Green
Presenter of the Year: Peter Thain

1997-98

Directors:

  • O.Cahill
  • J.Canovan
  • S.Elson
  • B.Mapperson
  • S.Meechan
  • K.Thompson
  • H.Woolcock

Chairperson: Jenny Canovan
Secretary: David Wilkinson
Treasurer: Harmana Woolcock & Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Steve Meechan
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year:Ian Boyd

1998-99

Directors:

  • I.Boyd
  • B.Drayton
  • R.Elkington
  • S.Elson
  • P.Heels
  • M.Tipping
  • L.Nania

Chairperson: Richard Elkington
Secretary: David Wilkinson & Ian Boyd
Treasurer: Barry Drayton & Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Matt Tipping
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year: Tim Ryan

1999-00

Directors:

  • I.Boyd
  • N.Burns
  • R.Elkington
  • N.Hoggard
  • M.Holka
  • T.Ryan
  • E.Vermeulen

Chairperson: Richard Elkington
Secretary: Ian Boyd
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Ed Vermeulen
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year

2000-01

Directors:

  • I.Boyd
  • B.Drayton
  • M.Holka
  • S.Meechan
  • T.Ryan
  • P.Thain
  • E.Vermeulen
  • A.Abrahams
  • S.Elson
  • P.Eastman

Chairperson: Barry Drayton, Paul Eastman & Peter Thain
Secretary: Ed Vermeulen & Shane Elson
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Peter Thain & Gary Gunn
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year: Marty Potter

2001-02

Directors:

  • R.Elkington
  • S.Elson
  • G.Gunn
  • D.Jordan
  • P.Thain
  • K.Thompson
  • R.Werner

Chairperson: Gary Gunn
Secretary: Shane Elson
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Peter Thain
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year:

2002-03

Directors:

  • R.Elkington
  • S.Elson
  • G.Gunn
  • B.Loraine
  • C.Payne
  • M.Sammut
  • P.Thain
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Richard Elkington
Secretary: Shane Elson & Richard Werner
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Peter Thain
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year:

2003-04

Directors:

  • I.Boyd
  • R.Evans
  • G.Gunn
  • C.Payne
  • P.Schulz
  • P.Thain
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Ken Thompson
Secretary: Peter Shultz
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Peter Thain
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year:

2004-05

Directors:

  • D.Ellis
  • S.Elson
  • G.Gunn
  • B.Loraine
  • S.Moore
  • C.Payne
  • H.Reynolds
  • P.Schulz
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Ken Thompson
Secretary: Peter Shultz
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Beverly Loraine
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year:

2005-06

Directors:

  • D.Ellis
  • G.Gunn
  • M.Holka
  • B.Loraine
  • S.Moore
  • H.Reynolds
  • W.Robinson
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Ken Thompson
Secretary: Shane Moore
Treasurer: Chris Devers
Program Coordinator: Beverly Loraine
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year:

2006-07

Directors:

  • G.Gunn
  • M.Holka
  • B.Loraine
  • M.Sammut
  • H.Reynolds
  • W.Robinson
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Ken Thompson
Secretary: Ken Thompson
Treasurer: Mario Sammut
Program Coordinator: Beverly Loraine
Life Member: Shane Elson
Presenter of the Year:Ann Laidlaw

2007-08

Directors:

  • A.Baisman
  • D.Ellis
  • J.Hehir
  • J.Hoogenbrugge
  • K.Lee
  • B.Loraine
  • H.Reynolds
  • M.Sammut
  • R.Werner
  • L.Williams

Chairperson: Hilary Reynolds & John Hehir
Secretary: Laurie Williams
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Committee
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year:

2008-09

Directors:

  • L.Harvey
  • J.Hehir
  • G.Jessep
  • K.Lee
  • M.Orr
  • P.Thain
  • K.Thompson

Chairperson: Ken Thompson
Secretary: Greg Jessep
Treasurer: Maree Orr & Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Peter Thain
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year:

2009-10

Directors:

  • M.Callaway
  • L.Downes
  • L.Harvey
  • L.Hunt
  • G.Jessep
  • M.Orr
  • P.Thain
  • K.Thompson
  • E.Waghorne

Chairperson: Ken Thompson
Secretary: Greg Jessep
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Peter Thain
Life Member: John Holland
Presenter of the Year:

2010-11

Directors:

  • M.Callaway
  • L.Downes
  • L.Hunt
  • G.Jessep
  • G.Munro
  • P.Rennie
  • E.Waghorne

Chairperson: Leslie Hunt
Secretary: Lyn Downes
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Greg Jessep
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year: Matt Cameron

2011-12

Directors:

  • L.Downes
  • L.Hunt
  • G.Jessep
  • G.Munro
  • P.Rennie
  • K.Thompson
  • E.Waghorne

Chairperson: Leslie hunt
Secretary: Lyn Downes
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Greg Jessep
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year:Marty Potter

2012-13

Directors:

  • L.Campbell
  • L.Downes
  • L.Hunt
  • G.Jessep
  • N.Little
  • K.Thompson
  • E.Waghorne

Chairperson: Leslie Hunt
Secretary: Lyn Downes
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Greg Jessep
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year: Mario Sammut

2013-14

Directors:

  • L.Campbell
  • M.Cameron
  • L.Hunt
  • G.Jessep
  • N.Little
  • J.Mack
  • K.Thompson
  • E.Waghorne

Chairperson: Neil Little
Secretary: Lucy Campbell
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Matt Cameron
Life Member: Mario Sammut
Presenter of the Year: George Cornelis

2014-15

Directors:

  • L.Campbell
  • M.Cameron
  • L.Hunt
  • E.Koulouris
  • N.Little
  • J.Mack
  • P.Ruff

Chairperson: Elisabeth Koulouris
Secretary: Ken Thompson
Treasurer: Ken Thompson
Program Coordinator: Matt Cameron
Life Member:
Presenter of the Year:

2015-16 (n/a)

2016-17

Directors:

  • G.Jessep
  • M.Doganieri
  • P.Ruff
  • Dr.M.Spisto
  • K.Thompson
  • A.Harding
  • N.Little

Chairperson: Greg Jessep

Secretary: Maria Doganieri

Treasuer: Ken Thompson

Program Coordinator: Peter Ruff

Life Member:

Presenter of the Year: Peter Gray

 

 

 

Comments are closed